This site uses technical, analytics and third-party cookies.
By continuing to browse, you accept the use of cookies.

Preferences cookies

Italian Heads of Mission in Panama

Emilio PAGLIANO, Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary 8 March 1914

Carlo RAGUZZI, Chargé d’affaires 1. August 1914

Mauro TOSTI, Chargé d’affaires 8 August 1925

Carlo UMILTÀ, Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary with L. C. 19 August 1927

Vittorio NEGRI, Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary with L. C. 12 February 1931

Italo CAPANNI, Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary with L. C. 30 May 1935

Renato SILENZI, Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary 29 January 1940

Luigi MARIANI, Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary 26 April 1945

Antonio ROSSET DESANDRÈ, Envoy Extraordinary and Minister Plenipotentiary with L. C. 6 April 1951

Riccardo MOSCATI, Ambassador with L. C 18 November 1954

Mr Mario MAJOLI, Ambassador with L. C. 5 December 1957

Raffaele CLEMENTI DI S. MICHELE, Ambassador with L. C 24 July 1962

Gio Paolo DE FERRARI, Ambassador with L. C 26 September 1967

Emiliano GUIDOTTI, Ambassador with L. C 3 May 1973

Mr Beniamino DEL GIUDICE, Ambassador with L. C. 5 August 1976

Carlo Andrea ORSINI BARONE, Ambassador with L. C 23 April 1978

Mr Giorgio PECA, Ambassador with L. C 19 July 1981

Giovanni Maria Paolo Bonaventura VINCENTI MARERI D’ASCREA, Ambassador with L. C 13 April 1985

Enzo Ivan MONTANO, Ambassador with L. C. 1,1987

Gianmario URBINI, Ambassador with L. C. 8 October 1991

Mr Teodoro FUXA, Ambassador with L. C. 5 August 1995

Mr Massimo SPINETTI, Ambassador with L. C. 6 July 1999

Mr Marco ROCCA, Ambassador with L. C. 10 August 2002

Placido VIGO, Ambassador with L. C. 21 December 2006

Giancarlo Maria CURCIO, Ambassador with L. C. 19 February 2011

Marcello APICELLA, Ambassador with L. C. 8 June 2015

Massimo AMBROSETTI, Ambassador with L. C. 31 October 2018

Fabrizio NICOLETTI, Ambassador with L. C. 8 November 2021